Reisebüro Hofer
09133-600855
Reisebüro Hofer
09133-600855
  • Hilfe
Florenz & Italiens Trauminsel Sardinien entdecken
ab 1.058 €

Florenz & Italiens Trauminsel Sardinien entdecken

Multidestination
erstellt: Mittwoch, 17. Februar 2021 - Hinreise: Montag, 20. September 2021
Preis pro Person ab
1.058 €
pro Person bei Buchung mit 2 Erwachsenen
Informationen zur Reise
erstellt: Mittwoch, 17. Februar 2021 - Hinreise: Montag, 20. September 2021
Ziele: Florenz, San Teodoro, Sardinia
Themen
Stadt und Strand
Ihr Reiseablauf
20 Sept.
Transport von Frankfurt Main nach Florenz
Hinreise
Lufthansa Lufthansa - LH9496
12:20 - Frankfurt, Frankfurt Main (FRA)
13:50 - Florence, Firenze (FLR)
1h 30min 1 PC nonstop
Flug: LH9496 Angeboten von: EN
Cabin Class: Economy
20 Sept.
1. Florenz
Reiseziel
Über das Reiseziel: Florence is as vital and beautiful today as when its wool and silk merchants and bankers revolutionized the economy of 13th century Tuscany, and the art of Dante and Michelangelo stunned the world. Florence was the centre of the Italian Renaissance. The fruits of the city’s rebirth are still evident in its seemingly endless array of museums, churches and palazzi. With its historic centre classified as a UNESCO World Heritage site, the Duomo, the elegant and beautiful cathedral, dominates the city and is an unmistakable reference point in your wanderings. The River Arno, which cuts through the oldest part of the city, is crowned with the Ponte Vecchio bridge lined with shops and held up by stilts. Dating back to the 14th century, it is the only bridge that survived attacks during WWII. Standing by the river at night, when the city is illuminated with a myriad twinkling lights, is unforgettable. But more remains of Florence’s incomparable heritage than stones and paint, the city’s indomitable spirit has also survived the centuries, ensuring Florentine life today its liveliness and sophistication.
Mehr Info
20 Sept.
Unterkunft
3 Nights
23 Sept.
Transport von Florenz nach San Teodoro, Sardinia
Swiss International Air Lines Swiss International Air Lines
09:55 - Florence, Firenze (FLR)
15:05 - Olbia, Olbia Costa Smeralda (OLB)
5h 10min 1 PC 1 Zwischenstopp
LX
Swiss International Air Lines - LX 1679
09:55 - Florence, Firenze (FLR)
11:15 - Zurich, Zurich (ZRH)
Flug: LX1679
Cabin Class: Economy
Verbindung von Zurich, Zurich (ZRH)
2h 20min
LX
Swiss International Air Lines - LX 8386
13:35 - Zurich, Zurich (ZRH)
15:05 - Olbia, Olbia Costa Smeralda (OLB)
Flug: LX8386 Angeboten von: WK
Cabin Class: Economy
30 Sept.
Transport von San Teodoro, Sardinia nach Frankfurt Main
Rückreise
Lufthansa Lufthansa
15:50 - Olbia, Olbia Costa Smeralda (OLB)
20:05 - Frankfurt, Frankfurt Main (FRA)
4h 15min 1 PC 1 Zwischenstopp
LX
Swiss International Air Lines - LX 8387
15:50 - Olbia, Olbia Costa Smeralda (OLB)
17:15 - Zurich, Zurich (ZRH)
Flug: LX8387 Angeboten von: WK
Cabin Class: Economy
Verbindung von Zurich, Zurich (ZRH)
1h 45min
LX
Swiss International Air Lines - LX 1076
19:00 - Zurich, Zurich (ZRH)
20:05 - Frankfurt, Frankfurt Main (FRA)
Flug: LX1076
Cabin Class: Economy
Preis pro Person ab
1.058 €
pro Person bei Buchung mit 2 Erwachsenen
Reise anpassen & buchen
Dieser Reiseplan beinhaltet
Ziele 2
Flüge/Transporte 3
Unterkünfte 2

Unsere Reiseideen

Hier können Sie die von uns erstellten Reisevorschläge ansehen:
Reiseideen durchsuchen